• 1800-1234-430 (Toll free) / 063-8925-3754 Call us 10.00 AM to 4.00 PM. Except for Saturday, Sunday and government holiday.
  • infomail@aicsmindia.org
    Download App
Executive team/Branch

      All branch names, telephone numbers, and all types of communication details listed, are communicated to the candidate through e-appointment letter upon receipt of the selection Letter. The candidate can then go to his specific branch for any matter. Before giving the e-apartment Letter, the candidate can go to the Head office for whatever, fast and easy service. 

[ To contact our representative or get details, send a e-mail by specific format by clicking this link:- https://www.aicsmindia.org/information.php?page=19 ]

List of advice executive team / Branch office

State

Executive Branch list

Executive controller Name & Communication details

Andhra Pradesh

Visakhapatnam,
Vijayawada,
Guntur,

Visakhapatnam :  KANHAYIA LAL SONKAR

Vijayawada :  RAJA RAM SHARMA
Guntur :
 SURESH PRASAD

Arunachal Pradesh

Itanagar

Itanagar :  INDER SINGH CHAHAL

Assam

Guwahati,
Silchar, 
Dibrugarh, 
Nagaon

Guwahati :  RAMESH CHANDRA SHASTR
Silchar :
 SHATRUGHAN GIRI
Dibrugarh :
 ANIRUDHA KUMAR SRIVASTAVA
Nagaon :
 DASHRATH BUNDEL

Bihar

Patna, Gaya,
Bhagalpur,
Muzaffarpur,
Biharsharif

Patna :  M S KUSHWAHA

Gaya :  GANESHI LAL
Bhagalpur :
 HRUDANADA BEHERA
Muzaffarpur :
 GANESH PRASAD MAURYA
Biharsharif :
 HIRA HARIJAN

Chhattisgarh

Raipur,
Bhilai Nagar,
Korba,
Bilaspur,
Durg

Raipur :  ASHOK JAISWAL
Bhilai Nagar :
 HIRA MANI TRIPATHI
Korba :
 RAMESH CHAND GARG
Bilaspur :
 SADANAND YADAV
Durg :
 MD SAYEED ALAM

Goa

Panaji

Panaji :  RAM PHER

Gujarat

Ahmedabad,
Surat,
Vadodara,
Rajkot,
Bhavnagar

Ahmedabad :  NAWAL KISHORE SINGH
Surat :
 SHANTI KUMAR AWASTHI
Vadodara :
 PREM NATH GAUTAM
Rajkot :
 SUNIL CHOUDHARY
Bhavnagar :
 RAJA RAM SEVARIA

Haryana

Faridabad,
Gurgaon,
Rohtak, 
Hisar,
Panipat

Faridabad : BIRENDRA BAHADUR SING
Gurgaon : MADAN LAL KHANGAR
Rohtak : RADHEY SHYAM PAL
Hisar : GANESH PRASAD
Panipat : RAJENDRA SINGH

Himachal Pradesh

Shimla

Shimla : PROSENJIT MONDAL

Jammu and
Kashmir

Srinagar,
Jammu,
Anantnag

Srinagar : PRAKASH PATIL
Jammu : PRAMENDRA KUMAR SANTAPT
Anantnag : PRAMOD KUMAR GUPTA

Jharkhand

Dhanbad,
Ranchi,
Jamshedpur,
Bokaro Steel,
Mango

Dhanbad : RAJENDRA PRASAD KHAR
Ranchi : SHITALA PRASAD TIWARI
Jamshedpur : ISHWARI PRASAD
Bokaro Steel : RATAN SINGH
Mango : RAKSHPAL SINGH

Karnataka

Bangalore,
Hubli 
and Dharwad,
Mysore,
Gulbarga,
Belgaum

Bangalore : PURBIDIN
Hubli  : JANAI RAM PRAJAPATI
Dharwad : BABU RAM YADAV
Mysore : ABHIMANYU PRADHAN
Gulbarga : GIRIJA NANDAN PASWAN
Belgaum : MANORANJAN SAHA

Kerala

Trivandrum,
Kochi,
Kozhikode,
Kollam,
Thrissur

Trivandrum : BIKRAM SINGH
Kochi : KOTESWARA RAO BODDU
Kozhikode : NATHI RAM
Kollam : CHHOTE LAL SAMBHAKAR
Thrissur : JASBIR SINGH

Madhya Pradesh

Indore,
Bhopal,
Jabalpur, 
Gwalior,
Ujjain

Indore : CHANDRA BHUSHAN BHATT
Bhopal : CHANDRA BHUSHAN BHATT
Jabalpur : BHANWAR LAL VERMA
Gwalior : BASHISTHA DWIVEDI
Ujjain : SETYA DHARAMSOTHU

Maharashtra

Mumbai, 
Pune,
Nagpur,
Thane, 
Pimpri and
Chinchwad

Mumbai : KOTESWARA RAO BODD

Pune :  KEDAR NATH SINGH

Nagpur RAM SWAROOP SING

Thane KEDAR NATH SINGH

Pimpri :  ANANT SINGH

Chinchwad :  NATHI RAM

Manipur

Imphal

Imphal :  VED PRAKASH

Meghalaya

Shillong

Shillong :  RAM KISHAN SAINI

Mizoram

Aizawl

Aizawl :  DABHI SAMATBHAI DANABHAI

Nagaland

Dimapur

Dimapur :  MOHAMMAD RAZA

Odisha

Bhubaneswar,
Cuttack, 
Brahmapur
Town, 
Raurkela,
Puri Town

Bhubaneswar :  FIROJ AHMAD KHA
Cuttack :
 G AYODHYA
Brahmapur Town :
 GADATHOTI ANJANEYULU
Raurkela :
 DARSHAN RAM
Puri  Town :
 CHINNARAO KUPPILI

Punjab

Ludhiana,
Amritsar,
Jalandhar,
Patiala,
Bathinda

Ludhiana :  TULARAM RAGHUNATH GAJBE
Amritsar :
 DHIRENDRA NATH CHAKRABARTY
Jalandhar :
 GANGUPAMU RAMA RAO
Patiala :
 BHAGWAN DUTT GAUR
Bathinda :
 INDRA SAY

Rajasthan

Jaipur,
Jodhpur,
Kota, 
Bikaner,
Ajmer

Jaipur :  SHIV SHANKAR
Jodhpur :
 HARILAL CHAUDHARY
Kota :
 DARA BUCHINARSU
Bikaner :
 ANOKHE LAL
Ajmer  :
 BRAJESH KUMAR

Sikkim

Gangtok

Gangtok :  CHAKRAVARTHY GUNTURU

Tamil Nadu

Chennai,
Coimbatore,
Madurai,
Tiruchirappalli,
Salem

Chennai :  DEVLAL THAKUR
Coimbatore :
 NAWAL KISHORE SINHA
Madurai :
 JEET BAHADUR SINGH
Tiruchirappalli :
 RAM NAGINA
Salem :
 RAM SAHAY SHUKLA

Telangana

Hyderabad,
Warangal

Hyderabad :  RAMAKANT DUBEY
Warangal :
 GANESH PRASAD

Tripura

Agartala

Agartala :  HARI RAM AHIRWAR

Uttar Pradesh

Lucknow, Gorakhpur, Kanpur , Allahabad , Ghaziabad , Agra , Meerut, Varanasi, Noida, Balrampur

Lucknow :  ARUN KUMAR

Gorakhpur:  AVINASH CHANDRA SAHU
Kanpur :
 DINESH PRASAD

Allahabad :  GAJRAJ SINGH
Ghaziabad :
 BIMLA PAL
Agra :
 ARUN GHOSH
Meerut:
 ANIL KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

Varanasi :  SATISH KUMAR SRIVASTAVA

Noida :  JAI PRAKASH

Balrampur: DIPTA CHOWDHURY

Uttarakhand

Dehradun,
Hardwar,
Haldwani
and 
Kathgodam,
Rudrapur

Dehradun :  RADHEY SHYAM SRIVASTAVA
Hardwar :
 RAJENDRA PRASAD SRIVASTAVA
Haldwani :
 UMAKANT SRIVASTAVA
Kathgodam :
 BANSHI DHAR VERMA
Rudrapur :
 PANCH DEO CHAUDHARY

West Bengal

Kolkata,
Hawra,
Durgapur,
Asansol,
Siliguri

Kolkata :  RAJA RAM SHARMA
Hawra :
 INDER SINGH CHAHAL
Durgapur :
 RAMESH CHANDRA SHASTRI
Asansol :
 BADRI PRASAD CHATURVEDI
Siliguri
 R S MANI TRIPATHI

State

Executive Branch list

Chief executive controller Name & Communication details

Andaman and
Nicobar
Islands

Port Blair

Port Blair :  JAGDISH PRASAD

Chandigarh

Chandigarh

Chandigarh :  RAJA RAM SEVARIA

Dadar and
Nagar
Haveli

Silvassa

Silvassa :  RAMASHISH

Daman and
Diu

Daman

Daman :  NIRBHAY PRASAD MISHRA

Delhi

Delhi

Delhi :  NARINDER JIT

Lakshadweep

Kavaratti

Kavaratti :  ARUN RAO NARAYAN RAO BEDARKAR

Puducherry

Ozhukarai, Puducherry

Ozhukarai :  PIRAJI MALAIYA

Puducherry: PRAHLAD PRASAD CHATURVEDI

Our Notice
  • Elementary marine knowledge course

    Elementary marine knowledge course (EMKC) details

    [+Read More]
  • Join Seaman service

    Advertisement notice no: SSOPCPL/19/01 

    [+Read More]
  • Join Seaman service

    Advertisement notice no: SSOPCPL/20/01

    [+Read More]
  • Indian seaman service

    Central government undertaking permanent civil service.

    [+Read More]
  • Join Maritime transport department

    Advertisement notice no: SSOPCPL/20/02

    [+Read More]
  • Join Maritime transport department

    Advertisement notice no: SSOPCPL/21/01

    [+Read More]
  • Join Maritime transport department

    Advertisement notice no: SSOPCPL/21/02

    [+Read More]